venue burgee

Flying Fifteen Spring Series 2012

Datchet Water SC

Preliminary Results for 24 June 2012

Mono Division

Sailed: 23, Discards: 7, To count: 16, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1
1 Apr  
R2
8 Apr  
R3
8 Apr  
R4
15 Apr  
R5
15 Apr  
R6
22 Apr  
R7
22 Apr  
R8
6 May  
R9
6 May  
R10
13 May  
R11
13 May  
R12
20 May  
R13
20 May  
R14
27 May  
R15
27 May  
R16
3 Jun  
R17
3 Jun  
R18
10 Jun  
R19
10 Jun  
R20
17 Jun  
R21
17 Jun  
R22
24 Jun  
R23
24 Jun  
1 3934 Richard Jones Howard/Julian Shawyer 1023 100 32 3 3 1 2 3 2 2 (4) 1 2 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 (4) 1 3 1 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (4) 4
2 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 156 58 6 DNF 2 7 OCS (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 2 3 1 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 4 4 2 3 1 2
3 3559 Dominick Hume David Hume 1023 162 64 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 4 1 2 4 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 2 2 3 8 DNF 8 DNF (14 DNC) 14 DNC
4 3888 Mike Firth Various 1023 167 69 4 4 2 3 1 6 DNF (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 7 (14 DNC) 5 8 DNF 5 4 3 2 6 8 DNF (14 DNC) (14 DNC)
5 3860 Mark Firth Various 1023 174 76 (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 4 (14 DNC) 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 10 OCS 3 6 3 2 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 2 6 3
6 3851 Ian Linder James Linder 1023 201 103 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 1 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 1 2 1
7 3536 Mervyn Wright James Watson/John Hanson 1023 207 109 (14 DNC) 8 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 1 6 6 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 6 7 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 6 5 4 7 14 DNC
8 3562,3911 Andy Clark Agness Lugovska 1023 212 114 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 3 3 4 4 6 14 DNC 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 4 5 14 DNC 14 DNC
9 3632 Richard Stenson David Stenson 1023 253 155 (14 DNC) 7 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 6 14 DNC 14 DNC 4 6 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 5
10 3827 Steve Bell Simon Scullion 1023 254 156 1 6 (14 DNC) 4 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 14 DNC
DNQ 3427 S Andy Millar Bob Millar 1023 285 187 (14 DNC) 5 4 5 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC
DNQ 3521 John Watling ? 1023 293 195 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 8 8 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 6 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC
DNQ 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Alan Janering 1023 306 208 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 6 6 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC

R22 - Mono Division - 24 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1104
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed
1 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 1 1104 113535 0:31:35
2 3851 Ian Linder James Linder 1023 2 1104 113555 0:31:55
3 3827 Steve Bell Simon Scullion 1023 3 1104 113617 0:32:17
4 3934 Richard Jones Howard/Julian Shawyer 1023 4 1104 113721 0:33:21
5 3632 Richard Stenson David Stenson 1023 5 1104 113820 0:34:20
6 3860 Mark Firth Various 1023 6 1104 113822 0:34:22
7 3536 Mervyn Wright James Watson/John Hanson 1023 7 1104 113844 0:34:44

R23 - Mono Division - 24 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed
1 3851 Ian Linder James Linder 1023 1 115000 122128 0:31:28
2 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 2 115000 122133 0:31:33
3 3860 Mark Firth Various 1023 3 115000 122152 0:31:52
4 3934 Richard Jones Howard/Julian Shawyer 1023 4 115000 122154 0:31:54
5 3632 Richard Stenson David Stenson 1023 5 115000 122440 0:34:40

www.dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com