RS Feva Allen & Magic Marine World Championship 2011

Bruinisse

Provisional Results as of 16.30 15:34 rsfeva.org/worlds on 25 July 2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 160, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Nation HelmName CrewName Club Prize Cat Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Total Nett
1st 4204 Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling Hayling Island Sailing Club 15 1 1 3 1 (4) 10 6
2nd 2686 Matthew  Whitfield Scott  Wallis Penarth YC / Spinnaker SC 15 (8) 1 3 3 1 16 8
3rd 3307 Robert  Baddeley James Taylor HISC/ Burghfield SC (3) 3 2 2 3 13 10
4th 4000 Morgan  Peach Herbie  Harford Royal Torbay Yacht Club 15 2 (9) 2 1 7 21 12
5th 3811 Rob Loveridge Emma Loveridge Draycote Water 15 Fam (55 DNF) 2 1 2 9 69 14
6th 4242 Seb  Baucutt Harry  Buisseret Tonbridge School SS 2 2 5 7 (32) 48 16
7th 1250 Jovian Short James Barlow Royal Torbay Yacht Club 1 1 1 14 (55 OCS) 72 17
8th 4481 Matteo Pilati Mattia Duchi 15 3 3 5 6 (55 OCS) 72 17
9th 2760 Emil Andersson Dennis Fonseca Karlsson Långedrags Segelsällskap 15 5 5 5 (16) 4 35 19
10th 4251 Robert  Masterman Alice  Masterman HISC/Papercourt SC Fam 1 4 2 (14) 13 34 20
11th 3547 Cathy Lear Francine  Counsell Oakham School / Rutland SC (17) 5 11 2 2 37 20
12th 2617 Jacob Barnett Emma Barnett Royal Torbay Yacht Club 15 Fam 6 6 6 (8) 3 29 21
13th 3105 DebbieDarling Tom  Darling Hayling Island Sailing Club Fam 15 2 (26) 4 2 49 23
14th 816 Simon Karlsson Mans Olander Långedrags Segelsällskap 4 7 4 (9) 8 32 23
15th 129 Barnaby  Blackstone William  Proud Bewl Valley Sailing Club 4 7 3 (11) 10 35 24
16th 2925 Floor  Vrijenhoek Sterre  Vrijenhoek KWV Loosdrecht F Fam 5 (26) 11 8 2 52 26
17th 4084 Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb Hayling Island Sailing Club F (18) 10 4 9 5 46 28
18th 1986 Camilla Angiolini  Giorgia Angiolini  ANS ASS Nautica Sebina 15 F Fam 7 4 (27) 6 11 55 28
19th 4475 Matt Hollis Scarlett Manzoni  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 3 3 6 17 (38) 67 29
20th 3458 Hugo Tucker Tim Collino Emsworth Sailing Club 15 9 7 4 10 (19) 49 30
21st 1389 Graeme Bristow Hannah Bristow Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club Fam 6 15 1 (23) 9 54 31
22nd 4043 Alex Farrall Alex  Warrington Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 8 6 6 11 (13) 44 31
23rd 4483 Leonardo Stocchero  Rainer Sanchez 15 (16) 8 9 9 6 48 32
24th 4347 Emily Peters Augusta  Redding Hayling Island Sailing Club F 15 7 (16) 7 12 7 49 33
25th 3689 Andrea Fransesca dall'ora andrea  Gianluca Virgenti Circolo vela Gargnano 15 14 (15) 10 8 3 50 35
26th 4496 Francesca Bergamoi  AlessandraDubbini  F 15 (17) 8 15 1 12 53 36
27th 3357 Matilda Dolin William Dolin Burghfield 15 Fam 11 11 8 (20) 6 56 36
28th 3672 Sarah  Hussey Andy  Brierley Royal Torbay Yacht Club 9 4 8 (18) 16 55 37
29th 4344 Chay  Taylor Stirling  Taylor Burnham Sailing Club 15 Fam 5 23 (30) 6 5 69 39
30th 3722 Jesse  van Oostrum Mark van Calcar KWV Loosdrecht 11 6 8 14 (55 OCS) 94 39
31st 1595 Conor  O'Beirne Dab O'Beirne Royal St George Yacht Club 15 Fam (25) 16 14 5 6 66 41
32nd 4355 Anna  Prescott Jess  Eales Lymington Town Sailing Club F 15 18 (19) 7 7 9 60 41
33rd 4541 KatlinTammiste Anna MariaSepp ROPK F 15 10 18 7 (27) 7 69 42
34th 3536 Johanna  Frisk Sofia Lewerin Långedrags Segelsällskap F 12 8 12 (25) 10 67 42
35th 2047 Josh Aldridge Flynn Davies Burnham Sailing Club 8 10 14 (21) 11 64 43
36th 3001 Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield Hayling Island Sailing Club 15 12 (55 DNF) 10 13 8 98 43
37th 3788 Oliver Scott Tom  Mitchell  Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 20 (28) 14 10 1 73 45
38th 2452 Marco Bucalossi  Federeci Scanzi  ANS ASS Nautica Sebina 13 17 (18) 11 4 63 45
39th 4370 Pernille  Husby Nielsen Daniel  Hannesbo Helsingor Yacht Club 10 9 9 (24) 24 76 52
40th 4279 Tom Nicholls Henry  Proto Tonbridge School SS 16 14 17 7 (28) 82 54
41st 4424 Frida  Winzell Sofia Lundgren Långedrags Segelsällskap F 15 21 17 13 4 (23) 78 55
42nd 4500 Campbell Manzoni  Florrie  Manzoni  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Fam 12 11 (24) 15 17 79 55
43rd 4135 Will Robinson George Hunter Oakham School / Rutland SC (55 DNF) 9 11 27 10 112 57
44th 4133 Angus Inman Joe  Hills Oakham School / Rutland SC (22) 14 15 18 13 82 60
45th 3537 Phoebe Warren Lily Summers Emsworth Sailing Club F 15 9 13 16 25 (27) 90 63
46th 4411 Herman  Bordal Dominykas  Rubinskas Moss Seilforening 15 11 12 (23) 18 23 87 64
47th 3746 Misha  Radionovskiy Toni Duffy Oakham School / Rutland SC 23 13 10 (29) 19 94 65
48th 3341 Ben Oliver Tom  Oliver Calshot SC Fam 7 5 (55 DNF) 28 26 121 66
49th 4551 Georg Haud Jaan Erik Pihel ROPK (55 DNF) 55 DNF 9 3 1 123 68
50th 4158 Giacomo Quarenghi  Filippo Quarenghi  ANS ASS Nautica Sebina 15 Fam 10 (26 (30% Penal) 17 19 22 94 68
51st 875 Emma Skyman Amanda  Skyman Kullavik Kanot & Kappseglings Klubb, KKK F Fam (55 DNF) 11 12 19 26 123 68
52nd 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve Burghfield 15 6 12 20 (35) 31 104 69
53rd 4150 Jonathan  Snow Peter Snow Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 Fam 19 21 19 10 (27) 96 69
54th 3470 Laura van Veen Tom Dutilh KR&ZV De Maas 24 15 13 (26) 18 96 70
55th 4195 Cameron Webber Joseph Fenwick Hill Head SC/Thornbury SC 15 15 22 13 (28) 20 98 70
56th 2730 Herve Houard Yannick Bongaerts RYCB 15 21 27 (55 DNF) 20 5 128 73
57th 4228 Gabriele Foschini  Willy Pozder G D Vela (37) 12 16 34 12 111 74
58th 2261 David Johnston Louise  Flynn-Byrne Howth Yacht Club, Dublin 15 23 (24) 20 15 17 99 75
59th 3208 Mireille  van Dijk Marijn  van den Bent KWV Loosdrecht  F 13 13 (55 DNF) 17 33 131 76
60th 3815 Molly Gilbert Mollie Lippett Emsworth Sailing Club F15 (39) 20 12 30 16 117 78
61st 4385 Emily Proud James Eales Chichester YC 15 15 23 21 20 (24) 103 79
62nd 3781 Hector  Nelson Guy  Wilkinson Hayling Island Sailing Club 13 25 15 (36) 27 116 80
63rd 4494 Johanna Saareke Oskar Seeman Parnu YC F 15 4 20 23 36 (38) 121 83
64th 2153 Immi Slinn Ruby  Griffin Draycote Water Sailing Club F 15 30 28 (55 DNF) 5 20 138 83
65th 2654 Amanda Enge Freiya  Ling Rörviks Segelsällskap F 15 28 23 (36) 12 20 119 83
66th 3473 Babette de Jong Carien Dermer KR&ZV De Maas (26) 16 18 23 26 109 83
67th 2240 Linn  Dadell Felicia Berglund Storsjöns SS (Stoss) F Fam 17 22 17 29 (34) 119 85
68th 4044 Molly  Griffin Dominic Hall Draycote Water Sailing Club 15 30 14 18 26 (37) 125 88
69th 4071 Max Duce Ben Farendon Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 20 19 20 (49) 29 137 88
70th 1604 Conor  Totterdell Stephen  Craig Royal St.George Yacht Club 15 32 26 (55 DNF) 16 15 144 89
71st 2964 Harry Johnson James Hickey Royal Irish Yacht Club 15 18 18 19 (42) 34 131 89
72nd 3368 Tomas Mathisen Mads Mathisen Risør Seilforening 15 Fam 19 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 4 12 145 90
73rd 2000 Jourdan Swindon Gregory  Watson Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 21 17 21 31 (40) 130 90
74th 4088 Lucy Caseldine Sophie Caseldine Royal Torbay Yacht Club F Fam 23 20 24 (33) 24 124 91
75th 1299 Hugh  Maguire Conor  Maguire Royal Irish Yacht Club Fam 19 27 25 21 (42) 134 92
76th 3484 Eline  Tan Olivier Tan WV Aegir 15 Fam 31 19 (55 DNF) 22 21 148 93
77th 3488 Shivam Ramdas Gerben  Jaspers KR&ZV De Maas 15 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 19 13 8 150 95
78th 3946 Isabella  Nuvolari Matilde  Guerra Diporto Velico Venezia F (55 DNF) 29 33 23 11 151 96
79th 3822 John Glimåker Måns  Holmberg Långedrags Segelsällskap 15 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 26 5 15 156 101
80th 4459 Oliver Wright Luke MacDermott Royal Torbay Yacht Club 2 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 31 14 157 102
81st 1883 Sophie Ward Will Ward Ogston SC Fam 26 21 23 (34) 32 136 102
82nd 4037 Libi Askew Poppy  Daniel  Burghfield F 15 (55 DNF) 27 25 15 36 158 103
83rd 3451 Jelle  de Vries Romeo  Pace  WSV Aegir 15 26 21 16 40 (53) 156 103
84th 3483 Quintus Melching Koen Vierling Rotterdamsche Zeil Vereeniging 27 22 (55 DNF) 19 35 158 103
85th 4512 Caroline  Heiberg Marie Bordal Moss Seilforening F 13 33 30 27 16 (45) 151 106
86th 4039 Wills Murray  Will Ormerod Pirates Oxford 15 28 26 (55 DNF) 35 18 162 107
87th 3792 Rebecca Morris Islay Grant Shropshire SC/ SCYC F 14 35 31 (41) 28 149 108
88th 2628 Nicolò Vio Pietro  Scarpa Diporto Velico Venezia 15 (34) 34 34 22 18 142 108
89th 3734 Joe Burgin Gregory Sale Oakham School / Rutland SC 32 (55 DNF) 22 31 29 169 114
90th 3213 Hidde Dijkstra Mees Van Tol KWV Loosdrecht 20 18 28 50 (51) 167 116
91st 4284 Will  Arndt Nicholas Turner Tonbridge School SS 16 30 (55 DNF) 30 41 172 117
92nd 4240 Ed  Coates Alexander  Travers Tonbridge School SS 28 32 21 36 (44) 161 117
93rd 1680 Kajsa  Friis-Liby Lina  Nordin Rörviks Segelsällskap F 15 29 37 24 (40) 28 158 118
94th 3738 Sam Yearsley Eleana Burrows Hayling Island Sailing Club 27 29 32 (42) 30 160 118
95th 2506 Nicky  Delamer Conor Howard Howth Yacht Club, Dublin 15 14 38 33 (47) 36 168 121
96th 3424 Courtney  Bilbrough Orla Mitchell Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre F 13 29 34 29 33 (42) 167 125
97th 1307 Sam Barson Will Martin Oakham School / Rutland SC 29 28 (55 DNF) 37 32 181 126
98th 3215 Pien van der Kolk Rutger-Jan van der Kolk KWV Loosdrecht 15 Fam 22 35 32 38 (40) 167 127
99th 4417 Arnau Gelpí  Joan  Gelpí  Club nautic el balis Fam 37 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 21 16 184 129
100th 3691 Daan Dutilh Roos van Lookeren Campagne KR&ZV De Maas 36 (40) 35 34 25 170 130
101st 4485 Aymeric Gillard Ferdinand  Heldman  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 15 (55 DNF) 24 30 44 33 186 131
102nd 4050 Alex Bradley Robyn Farrall Thorpe Bay Yacht Club 15 26 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 28 25 189 134
103rd 2878 Thomas Rot Marloes Rot Watersport Vereniging Abcoude-Vinkeveen 15 Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 27 32 21 190 135
104th 3313 Morten  Bjoern-Hansen Eirik  Bjoern-Hansen Toensberg Seilforening Fam 38 32 22 43 (47) 182 135
105th 1664 Sam Pearce Jonathan Baddeley HISC/ Burghfield SC 15 24 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 24 33 191 136
106th 3337 Regine  Tronstad Ingrid Smevold Risør Seilforening F 30 36 30 (41) 40 177 136
107th 3938 Finbar Preston Ed Shelley Emsworth Sailing Club 15 24 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 3 55 DNF 192 137
108th 4484 Albert  Gelpí  Eduard  Boneta  Club nautic el balis 13 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 13 15 193 138
109th 3850 Fritz Forsgren Linus  Berglund Storsjöns SS (Stoss) (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 12 17 194 139
110th 3416 Charlie Stannard Oliver Griffiths Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 40 25 25 49 (50) 189 139
111th 3477 Willem Aarens Britt Oskamp WV Aegir 13 33 30 (55 DNF) 33 43 194 139
112th 4098 Rutger Vos Jorian  Hesward Raoul de Jonge De Randmeren Racing 27 25 (55 DNF) 41 47 195 140
113th 3003 Emma  Scourfield Jessica Scourfield Royal Torbay Yacht Club F Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 17 14 196 141
114th 2920 Stuart Doughty James Dermott  Oakham School / Rutland SC 15 34 33 29 46 (48) 190 142
115th 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs Royal Torbay Yacht Club 15 Fam 35 39 29 39 (46) 188 142
116th 2885 Maaike  Zuijdendorp Fleur Oude Avenhuis Watersport Vereniging Spakenburg F 15 33 31 31 47 (48) 190 142
117th 2358 Alexander  Gillett Jack  Higgins Royal St George yacht Club 15 38 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 22 29 199 144
118th 4085 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott Lymington Town Sailing Club 35 41 (55 DNF) 37 31 199 144
119th 3372 Eirik  Lundberg Carlhenrik Grefstad Risør Seilforening (55 DNF) 24 28 47 46 200 145
120th 3702 Guus Minderhoud Max Minderhoud KNZ&RV Muiden Fam 39 31 34 (45) 43 192 147
121st 3115 Clodagh  Hinkson Maeve Rafferty Royal St.George Yacht Club F (55 DNF) 29 26 50 44 204 149
122nd 3210 Coen Minderhoud Thijs  Minderhoud KWV Loosdrecht Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 26 14 205 150
123rd 3661 Blathnaid O'Connell Rosanna Cassidy Royal St George Yacht Club F 15 36 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 43 21 210 155
124th 4489 Fionn  O'Farrelll Tadhg  O'Farrelll WSC 15 Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 22 45 36 213 158
125th 4139 Tallak  Utne Jonas  Thurmann Bærum Seilforening, Norway (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 27 22 214 159
126th 3348 Hannah  Narum-Hanssen Madeleine Marie Melgard Bærum Seilforening, Norway F 15 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 28 39 37 214 159
127th 3585 Olivier Verwoerd Arthur  Verwoerd KWV Loosdrecht Fam 25 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 42 38 215 160
128th 2376 Callum Dixon Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 13 Fam (55 DNF) 31 35 44 50 215 160
129th 4447 Veroniquede By GysDutilh (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 32 19 216 161
130th 3594 Lotte Maessen Sophie  Riemer KWV Loosdrecht F 15 22 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 52 35 219 164
131st 4245 David  Jackson Joshua Bell Tonbridge School SS (55 DNF) 33 55 DNF 38 39 220 165
132nd 3346 Tuva Syrdal  Tronstad Eline Vaerland Risør Seilforening F (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 32 25 222 167
133rd 3184 Suzy Peters Freddie Peters Hayling Island Sailing Club Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 24 35 224 169
134th 1836 Reuben Woodbridge Alice Woodbridge Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 38 22 225 170
135th 3922 Pieter  De Geus Maurits De Geus Rotterdamsche Zeil Vereeniging 15 Fam 31 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 43 44 228 173
136th 2828 Millie Gibbons Isabella Halsor Chipstead Sailing Club F 31 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 44 45 230 175
137th 3710 Loes  Eijkman Nynke  Nell Watersport Vereniging Aalsmeer F 15 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 25 41 231 176
138th 1650 Parisi Dora Cleo  Mion Diporto Velico Venezia F 13 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 35 31 231 176
139th 3694 Sophie Slot Rosa Maessen KWV Loosdrecht F 15 34 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 48 39 231 176
140th 4056 John Williams Tommy Holmes Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 46 23 234 179
141st 882 Malin  Stening Ida  Frisk Långedrags Segelsällskap F (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 29 41 235 180
142nd 421 Merel  de Weerdt Romy  Schipper Koninklijke Nederlandsche Zeil- & Roeive F 15 (55 DNF) 36 55 DNF 48 42 236 181
143rd 2180 Julian Stowasser Pia  Dorothea Stowasser DSC Diessen am Ammersee Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 45 30 240 185
144th 4444 Bas van Calcar Lodewike De Groot KWV Loosdrecht 32 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 49 49 240 185
145th 3705 Anouk Henkelman Alexandra  Vegelien KWV Loosdrecht F (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 30 49 244 189
146th 3272 Fleur  van Veen Marieka Minderhoud KWV Loosdrecht F 15 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 52 30 247 192
147th 4441 Justine Van Tongel Aline Bongaerts RYCB F 13 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 48 34 247 192
148th 3715 Max Groen Jip Groen Watersportvereniging Flevo  13 Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 46 37 248 193
149th 4079 Madeleine Hopper Phillippa Hadley Thorpe Bay Yacht Club F 15 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 37 46 248 193
150th 1683 Claude Mollard Jennifer Harris Howth Yacht Club 15 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 39 45 249 194
151st 1988 Martijn  Wijsman Thomas Quak Aquavitesse 15 41 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 53 47 251 196
152nd 4451 Milan Krab Sim  Bleijenberg WSV 13 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 51 39 255 200
153rd 1615 Martijn Jessurun Alysha Kat Watersport Vereniging Abcoude-Vinkeveen 15 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 40 50 255 200
154th 850 Tom  Dutton Max  Hatfull Shropshire SC 55 DNF 55 DNF 55 DNF (161 DNC) 43 369 208
155th 4290 Tess Heisterborg Willemijn Borst G.W.V. Elfhoeven F 13 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 51 48 264 209
156th 4111 Max Kortman David Suuraland KWV Loosdrecht 13 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 53 49 267 212
157th 3209 Coen Tutein Nolthenius Christiaan Van Ravels KWV Loosdrecht 15 (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 50 52 267 212
158th 3994 Auke  Pals Fleur  Pals Haarlemse Jacht Club 15 Fam (55 DNF) 55 DNF 55 DNF 51 51 267 212
159th 2526 Pierre Gronberg Gustaf Tivelius Wikenbs (WBS) 55 DNF 55 DNF 55 DNF (161 DNC) 161 DNC 487 326
159th 9876 Sam Smith Ben Smith Wembly Sailing Club 15 Fam 55 DNF 55 DNF 55 DNF (161 DNC) 161 DNC 487 326


www.rssailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com