RS500 World Championships

RS Worlds day 5 results

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st RS500 625 Hickling Broad SC Tim Wilkins Heather Martin (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd RS500 799 Budworth SC Alex Taylor Bryan Mobbs 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Rs500 890 Barend Hilterman Max Blom (23.0 OCS) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 21.0
4th RS500 112 GKSS Johan Rook Malin Broberg 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) (8.0) 4.0 51.0 33.0
5th RS500 525 Burghfield SC James Tanner Lucinda Blain 3.0 6.0 (14.0) (13.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 70.0 43.0
6th RS500 837 wv braassemermeer Michiel Geerling Hilde van Susante 4.0 (14.0) 11.0 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 69.0 43.0
7th RS500 89 OBK Tobias Gustafsson Max Freiman 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 73.0 49.0
8th RS500 891 Hansebas Meijer Fedor Couvert 7.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 (13.0) 75.0 51.0
9th RS500 654 Lennart van der Dool Frank van Leeuwen 9.0 10.0 (16.0) 10.0 4.0 5.0 (23.0 DNF) 12.0 11.0 100.0 61.0
10th RS500 550 Datchet SC Hamish Stewart Stephen Hacket (23.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (23.0 OCS) 12.0 109.0 63.0
11th RS500 517 Burghfield SC Richard Morley Sue Morley 8.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DSQ) 10.0 112.0 66.0
12th RS500 633 Hastings SC Will Bovington Tom Richardson 10.0 9.0 9.0 (23.0 DNF) (20.0) 16.0 9.0 15.0 5.0 116.0 73.0
13th RS500 884 Emsworth SC Hugo Tucker Tim Collino 16.0 16.0 5.0 16.0 16.0 (17.0) 4.0 5.0 (17.0) 112.0 78.0
14th RS500 519 Whitefayers SC Simon Payne Hope Halstead 11.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 14.0 (19.0) 12.0 13.0 (20.0) 120.0 81.0
15th RS500 516 Will Stephens Justin Tse 12.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 (14.0) 110.0 82.0
16th RS500 885 wv aquadelta Richard Rot Marieka Gijzel (23.0 DNF) 15.0 (17.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 135.0 95.0
17th RS500 851 Akademischer Segler-Verein zu Rostock Annika Ellerbrock Anne Werner 14.0 18.0 15.0 (23.0 DNF) 17.0 (21.0) 14.0 9.0 19.0 150.0 106.0
18th RS500 737 wv Braasemermeer Stephanie Grootscholten Chantalle Grootscholten 13.0 17.0 (18.0) (23.0 DNF) 15.0 18.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 153.0 112.0
19th RS500 879 Thijs Janssen Joris Jessen 15.0 (23.0 DNF) (19.0) 15.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 155.0 113.0
20th RS500 636 Abingdon School SC Will Summers Jonty Cook (23.0 DNF) 19.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNF 19.0 15.0 18.0 14.0 21.0 175.0 129.0
21st RS500 733 Rogier Grobbee Sjon Grobbee (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 20.0 23.0 DNF 21.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 190.0 144.0
22nd RS500 570 Joris Van der Ven Jeroen Honig (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 8.0 192.0 146.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area23
DNFStarted but did not finish23
DSQDisqualification23
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.123


www.rssailing.org
golly@rssailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com